PGPSMay2019125

Staff

Matthew Faulkner

Headmaster

Lauren Vallely

Deputy Head and Computing Coordinator

Neil Christey

School Administrator

Celine Lemerle

Health and Safety Advisor

Marcus Waring

Head of Marketing

Ellie Gates

School Receptionist and Headmaster's PA

Polly Leonard

Year 6 Teacher, Assessment Coordinator and AGT Coordinator

Ryan McAvoy

Year 6 Teacher, KS2 Coordinator and Creative Learning Coordinator

Phoebe James

Year 5 Teacher and Science Coordinator

Stephen McClay

Year 4 Teacher and Science Coordinator

Louise Inglott

Year 4 Teacher and RE Coordinator

Beth Upton

Year 3 Teacher and English Coordinator

Samantha Porter

Year 2 Teacher Science/STEM coordinator
Helen Smith Leroy 18 19

Helen Smith-Leroy

Year 2 Teacher RE coordinator

Linda Goodier

Year 1 Teacher and EYFS, KS1 and PSHE Coordinator

Isabel Dolling

Year 1 Teacher Science/STEM coordinator

Laura Spence

Reception Teacher and Music Coordinator
Lucy-Southwood-Parsons-Green-Prep-School-Fulham-SW6-London-UK-teaching-education-learning-independent_0

Lucy Southwood

Reception Teacher and Maths Coordinator

Alison Sugden

Art Teacher and ART/DT Coordinator

Marina Hobden

SEND Coordinator

Thomas Simpkins

PE Teacher

Julian Cowie

Music Teacher

Claude Lalande

French Teacher
Marina-Emms-Parsons-Green-Prep-School-Fulham-SW6-London-UK-teaching-education-learning-independent_0

Marina Emms

Le French Programme Coordinator
melissa

Melissa Bagwell

Part-time Support Teacher

Aneta Laskowska

Teaching Assistant and Head of Teaching Assistants

Baigalmaa Davaajav

Teaching Assistant

Nora Flavin

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Goozee

Teaching Assistant

Gemma Cane

Teaching Assistant

Elinor Charman

Teaching Assistant
Suzie-Cane-Parsons-Green-Prep-School-Fulham-SW6-London-UK-teaching-education-learning-independent

Suzie Cane

Kitchen Assistant

Anna Bodell

Kitchen Supervisor
Sean-Ryan-Parsons-Green-Prep-School-Fulham-SW6-London-UK-teaching-education-learning-independent

Sean Ryan

Grounds and Maintenance Support